Group Name | Division | Director Check In | Body Warm Up | Transit | Equipment Warm Up | Transit | Ready | Perform | Load |
East River HS | SRA | 10:37 AM | 11:37 AM | 11:44 AM | 11:45 AM | 11:52 AM | 11:53 AM | 12:00 PM | 12:07 PM |
Mulberry HS | SRA | 10:44 AM | 11:44 AM | 11:51 AM | 11:52 AM | 11:59 AM | 12:00 PM | 12:07 PM | 12:14 PM |
Class Break | 12:14 PM | ||||||||
Mater Academy | SA - Round 1 | 10:51 AM | 11:51 AM | 11:59 AM | 12:00 PM | 12:08 PM | 12:09 PM | 12:17 PM | 12:25 PM |
Creekside HS | SA - Round 1 | 10:59 AM | 11:59 AM | 12:07 PM | 12:08 PM | 12:16 PM | 12:17 PM | 12:25 PM | 12:33 PM |
Somerset Prep Academy Homestead | SA - Round 1 | 11:07 AM | 12:07 PM | 12:15 PM | 12:16 PM | 12:24 PM | 12:25 PM | 12:33 PM | 12:41 PM |
JW Mitchell HS | SA - Round 1 | 11:15 AM | 12:15 PM | 12:23 PM | 12:24 PM | 12:32 PM | 12:33 PM | 12:41 PM | 12:49 PM |
Lake Howell HS | SA - Round 1 | 11:23 AM | 12:23 PM | 12:31 PM | 12:32 PM | 12:40 PM | 12:41 PM | 12:49 PM | 12:57 PM |
Lake Nona HS | SA - Round 1 | 11:31 AM | 12:31 PM | 12:39 PM | 12:40 PM | 12:48 PM | 12:49 PM | 12:57 PM | 1:05 PM |
University HS | SA - Round 1 | 11:39 AM | 12:39 PM | 12:47 PM | 12:48 PM | 12:56 PM | 12:57 PM | 1:05 PM | 1:13 PM |
Somerset Academy | SA - Round 1 | 11:47 AM | 12:47 PM | 12:55 PM | 12:56 PM | 1:04 PM | 1:05 PM | 1:13 PM | 1:21 PM |
Lyman HS | SA - Round 1 | 11:55 AM | 12:55 PM | 1:03 PM | 1:04 PM | 1:12 PM | 1:13 PM | 1:21 PM | 1:29 PM |
Timber Creek HS | SA - Round 1 | 12:03 PM | 1:03 PM | 1:11 PM | 1:12 PM | 1:20 PM | 1:21 PM | 1:29 PM | 1:37 PM |
Cooper City HS | SA - Round 1 | 12:11 PM | 1:11 PM | 1:19 PM | 1:20 PM | 1:28 PM | 1:29 PM | 1:37 PM | 1:45 PM |
Fort Walton Beach HS | SA - Round 1 | 12:19 PM | 1:19 PM | 1:27 PM | 1:28 PM | 1:36 PM | 1:37 PM | 1:45 PM | 1:53 PM |
Break | 1:53 PM | ||||||||
Monarch HS | SA - Round 2 | 12:44 PM | 1:44 PM | 1:52 PM | 1:53 PM | 2:01 PM | 2:02 PM | 2:10 PM | 2:18 PM |
Wiregrass Ranch HS | SA - Round 2 | 12:52 PM | 1:52 PM | 2:00 PM | 2:01 PM | 2:09 PM | 2:10 PM | 2:18 PM | 2:26 PM |
Palm Beach Central HS | SA - Round 2 | 1:00 PM | 2:00 PM | 2:08 PM | 2:09 PM | 2:17 PM | 2:18 PM | 2:26 PM | 2:34 PM |
Freedom HS (Tampa) | SA - Round 2 | 1:08 PM | 2:08 PM | 2:16 PM | 2:17 PM | 2:25 PM | 2:26 PM | 2:34 PM | 2:42 PM |
Lowndes HS A | SA - Round 2 | 1:16 PM | 2:16 PM | 2:24 PM | 2:25 PM | 2:33 PM | 2:34 PM | 2:42 PM | 2:50 PM |
Bartram Trail HS | SA - Round 2 | 1:24 PM | 2:24 PM | 2:32 PM | 2:33 PM | 2:41 PM | 2:42 PM | 2:50 PM | 2:58 PM |
Seabreeze HS | SA - Round 2 | 1:32 PM | 2:32 PM | 2:40 PM | 2:41 PM | 2:49 PM | 2:50 PM | 2:58 PM | 3:06 PM |
Windermere HS | SA - Round 2 | 1:40 PM | 2:40 PM | 2:48 PM | 2:49 PM | 2:57 PM | 2:58 PM | 3:06 PM | 3:14 PM |
Pace HS | SA - Round 2 | 1:48 PM | 2:48 PM | 2:56 PM | 2:57 PM | 3:05 PM | 3:06 PM | 3:14 PM | 3:22 PM |
Cypress Creek HS | SA - Round 2 | 1:56 PM | 2:56 PM | 3:04 PM | 3:05 PM | 3:13 PM | 3:14 PM | 3:22 PM | 3:30 PM |
Freedom HS (Orlando) | SA - Round 2 | 2:04 PM | 3:04 PM | 3:12 PM | 3:13 PM | 3:21 PM | 3:22 PM | 3:30 PM | 3:38 PM |
Jupiter HS | SA - Round 2 | 2:12 PM | 3:12 PM | 3:20 PM | 3:21 PM | 3:29 PM | 3:30 PM | 3:38 PM | 3:46 PM |
Florida Visual Ensemble | IA | 2:20 PM | 3:20 PM | 3:28 PM | 3:29 PM | 3:37 PM | 3:38 PM | 3:46 PM | 3:54 PM |
Eunoia | IA | 2:28 PM | 3:28 PM | 3:36 PM | 3:37 PM | 3:45 PM | 3:46 PM | 3:54 PM | 4:02 PM |
FIU GOLD | IA | 2:36 PM | 3:36 PM | 3:44 PM | 3:45 PM | 3:53 PM | 3:54 PM | 4:02 PM | 4:10 PM |
Pegasus Winterguard A | IA | 2:44 PM | 3:44 PM | 3:52 PM | 3:53 PM | 4:01 PM | 4:02 PM | 4:10 PM | 4:18 PM |
Tampa Independent A | IA | 2:52 PM | 3:52 PM | 4:00 PM | 4:01 PM | 4:09 PM | 4:10 PM | 4:18 PM | 4:26 PM |
Dinner | 4:26 PM | ||||||||
Seminole HS | SO | 3:51 PM | 4:51 PM | 5:00 PM | 5:01 PM | 5:10 PM | 5:11 PM | 5:20 PM | 5:29 PM |
Sebastian River HS | SO | 4:00 PM | 5:00 PM | 5:09 PM | 5:10 PM | 5:19 PM | 5:20 PM | 5:29 PM | 5:38 PM |
Oviedo HS | SO | 4:09 PM | 5:09 PM | 5:18 PM | 5:19 PM | 5:28 PM | 5:29 PM | 5:38 PM | 5:47 PM |
William R Boone HS | SO | 4:18 PM | 5:18 PM | 5:27 PM | 5:28 PM | 5:37 PM | 5:38 PM | 5:47 PM | 5:56 PM |
Newsome HS | SO | 4:27 PM | 5:27 PM | 5:36 PM | 5:37 PM | 5:46 PM | 5:47 PM | 5:56 PM | 6:05 PM |
Sunlake HS | SO | 4:36 PM | 5:36 PM | 5:45 PM | 5:46 PM | 5:55 PM | 5:56 PM | 6:05 PM | 6:14 PM |
University of South Florida | IO | 4:45 PM | 5:45 PM | 5:54 PM | 5:55 PM | 6:04 PM | 6:05 PM | 6:14 PM | 6:23 PM |
Tampa Independent | IO | 4:54 PM | 5:54 PM | 6:03 PM | 6:04 PM | 6:13 PM | 6:14 PM | 6:23 PM | 6:32 PM |
Break | 6:32 PM | ||||||||
Stoneman Douglas HS | SW | 5:18 PM | 6:18 PM | 6:28 PM | 6:29 PM | 6:39 PM | 6:40 PM | 6:50 PM | 7:00 PM |
West Broward HS | SW | 5:28 PM | 6:28 PM | 6:38 PM | 6:39 PM | 6:49 PM | 6:50 PM | 7:00 PM | 7:10 PM |
FIU World | IW | 5:38 PM | 6:38 PM | 6:48 PM | 6:49 PM | 6:59 PM | 7:00 PM | 7:10 PM | 7:20 PM |
UCF Pegasus World | IW | 5:48 PM | 6:48 PM | 6:58 PM | 6:59 PM | 7:09 PM | 7:10 PM | 7:20 PM | 7:30 PM |
Relentless | IW | 5:58 PM | 6:58 PM | 7:08 PM | 7:09 PM | 7:19 PM | 7:20 PM | 7:30 PM | 7:40 PM |
Alter Ego | IW | 6:08 PM | 7:08 PM | 7:18 PM | 7:19 PM | 7:29 PM | 7:30 PM | 7:40 PM | 7:50 PM |
Details regarding regional finals advancement are found on page 110 of the 2022 Color Guard Adjudication Manual & Rulebook.